![Mitsubishi MOTORS Eclipse Скачать руководство пользователя страница 501](http://html1.mh-extra.com/html/mitsubishi-motors/eclipse/eclipse_manual_1812184501.webp)
MULTIPORT FUEL INJECTION (MFI) DIAGNOSIS
TSB Revision
MULTIPORT FUEL INJECTION (MFI) <3.0L>
13B-501
STEP 9. Check connector C-58 at ECM <M/T> or connector
C-55 at PCM <A/T> for damage.
Q: Is the connector in good condition?
YES :
Go to Step 10.
NO :
Repair or replace it. Refer to GROUP 00E, Harness
Connector Inspection
. Then go to Step 14.
STEP 10. Check for short circuit to ground between power
steering pressure switch connector B-19 terminal 1 and
ECM connector C-58 terminal 54 <M/T> or PCM connector
C-55 terminal 52 <A/T>.
NOTE: Check harness after checking intermediate connector
B-47. If intermediate connector is damaged, repair or replace
them. Refer to GROUP 00E, Harness Connector Inspection
. Then go to Step 14.
Q: Is the harness wire in good condition?
YES :
Replace the ECM or PCM. Then go to Step 14.
NO :
Repair it. Then go to Step 14.
STEP 11. Replace the power steering pressure switch.
(1) Replace the power steering pressure switch.
(2) Check the trouble symptoms.
(3) Check the diagnostic trouble code (DTC).
Q: Is the DTC P0551 is output?
YES :
Go to Step 12.
NO :
Go to Step 14.
AK000225
CONNECTOR : C-58<M/T>, C-55<A/T>
C-55
C-58
PCM<A/T>
ECM<M/T>
AI
ACX02522 AC
CONNECTOR : B-19
POWER
STEERING
PRESSURE
SWITCH
POWER STEERING
OIL PUMP
AK000225
CONNECTOR : C-58<M/T>, C-55<A/T>
C-55
C-58
PCM<A/T>
ECM<M/T>
AI
ACX02522 AC
CONNECTOR : B-19
POWER
STEERING
PRESSURE
SWITCH
POWER STEERING
OIL PUMP